Euro 2020 schedule and live stream

194
sportzcenter.net
sportzcenter.net

The 16th edition of the European Championships will be played across 11 venues.

Here is the complete list of fixtures for Euros 2020.

Group stage fixtures are as follows (All timings are in IST)

June 12, Saturday (IST)

Group A: Turkey vs Italy (12:30 am, Rome)

Group A: Wales vs Switzerland (6:30 pm, Baku)

Group B: Denmark vs Finland (9:30pm, Copenhagen)

June 13, Sunday (IST)

Group B: Belgium vs Russia (12:30 am, St Petersburg)

Group D: England vs Croatia (6:30 pm, London)

Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia (9:30 pm, Bucharest)

June 14, Monday (IST)

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine (12:30 am, Amsterdam)

Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic (6:30 pm, Glasgow)

Group E: Poland vs Slovakia (9:30 pm, St Petersburg)

June 15, Tuesday (IST)

Group E: Spain vs Sweden (12:30 am, Seville)

Group F: Hungary vs Portugal (9:30 pm, Budapest)

June 16, Wednesday (IST)

Group F: France vs Germany (12:30 am, Munich)

Group B: Finland vs Russia (6:30 pm, St Petersburg)

Group A: Turkey vs Wales (9:30 pm, Baku)

June 17, Thursday (IST)

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (12:30 am, Rome)

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (6:30 pm, Bucharest)

Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (9:30 pm, Copenhagen)

June 18, Friday (IST)

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria (12:30 am, Amsterdam)

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (6:30 pm, St Petersburg)

Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (9:30 pm, Glasgow)

June 19, Saturday (IST)

Group D: England vs Scotland (12:30 am, London)

Group F: Hungary vs France (6:30 am, Budapest)

Group F: Portugal vs Germany (9:30 am, Munich)

June 20, Sunday (IST)

Group E: Spain vs Poland (12:30 am, Seville)

Group A: Italy vs Wales (6:30 pm, Rome)

Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (9:30 pm, Baku)

June 21, Monday (IST)

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (9:30 pm, Amsterdam)

Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (9:30 pm, Bucharest)

June 22, Tuesday (IST)

Group B: Russia vs Denmark (12:30 am, Copenhagen)

Group B: Finland vs Belgium (12:30 am, St Petersburg)

June 23, Wednesday (IST)

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (12:30 am, London)

Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (12:30 am, Glasgow)

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (9:30 pm, Seville)

Group E: Sweden vs Poland (9:30 pm, St Petersburg)

June 24, Thursday (IST)

Group F: Germany vs Hungary (12:30 am, Munich)

Group F: Portugal v France (12:30 am, Budapest)

The top two teams in each group and the four best third-placed teams will go through to the round of 16.

Round of 16 (IST)

June 26, Saturday

2A vs 2B (9:30 pm, Amsterdam)

June 27, Sunday (IST)

1A vs 2C (12:30 am, London)

1C vs 3D/E/F (9:30 pm, Budapest)

June 28, Monday (IST)

1B vs 3A/D/E/F (12:30 am, Seville)

2D vs 2E (21:30 pm, Copenhagen)

June 29, Tuesday (IST)

1F vs 3A/B/C (12:30 am, Bucharest)

1D vs 2F (21:30 pm, London)

June 30, Wednesday (IST)

1E vs 3A/B/C/D (12:30 am, Glasgow)

 

All the winners will progress to the quarterfinals.

Quarterfinals

July 2, Friday (IST)

QF1: Winner 6 vs Winner 5 (9:30 pm, St Petersburg)

July 3, Saturday (IST)

QF2: Winner 4 vs Winner 2 (12:30 am, Munich)

QF3: Winner 3 vs Winner 1 (21:30 pm, Baku)

July 4, Sunday (IST)

QF4: Winner 8 vs Winner 7 (12:30 am, Rome)

The winners from the last-eight stage will advance to the semifinals.

Semifinals

July 7, Wednesday (IST)

SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 (12:30 am, London)

July 8, Thursday (IST)

SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 (12:30 am, London)

And then there will be two! The two finalists will have three rest days between July 9 11 before the final.

Final

July 12, Monday (IST)

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (12:30 am, London).

 

Euro 2020 LIVE broadcast in more than 200 countries

The Sony Sports Network are the official broadcasters of the UEFA Euro 2020 in India. The telecast of the same will be available on SONY TEN 2 and SONY TEN 3 (in Hindi) channels from June 11, 2021 to July 12, 2021. The live stream of the games will also be available on the Sony LIV app.
In-flightIMG In-Flight UK
IranbeIN Sports
IraqbeIN Sports
IrelandRTÉ
IsraelCharlton
ItalyRAI/Sky Italia
Ivory CoastStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
JamaicaESPN
JapanWOWOW
JordanbeIN Sports
KazakhstanSaran
KenyaStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique/KTN
KiribatiDigicel
KosovoRTK/DigitAlb
KuwaitbeIN Sports
KyrgyzstanSaran
LatviaTV3 Sport Latvia
LebanonbeIN Sports
LesothoStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
LiberiaStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
LibyabeIN Sports
LithuaniaLNK
Macau SARTDM
MadagascarStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
MalawiStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
Malaysia and Brunei DarussalamRTM Malaysia/Astro Sports Malaysia
MaldivesSony
MaliStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
MaltaPBS
Mariana IslandsESPN/Univision
MartiniqueM6/TF1/ESPN/Direct TV
MauritaniabeIN Sports/Star Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
MauritiusStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
MayotteCanal+ Afrique/Star Times/M6/TF1
MexicoSKY México
MidwayESPN/Univision
MoldovaGMG
MonacoM6/TF1
MongoliaUnitel
MontenegroSportklub
MontserratESPN
MoroccobeIN Sports
MozambiqueStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
NamibiaStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
NauruDigicel
NepalSony
NetherlandsNOS
NevisESPN
New CaledoniaM6/TF1
New ZealandSky New Zealand
NicaraguaSKY México
NigerStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
NigeriaStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
NiueDigicel
North MacedoniaSportklub
NorwayNRK/TV2
OmanbeIN Sports
PakistanSony
Palestine (Gaza Strip & West Bank)beIN Sports
PanamaSKY México
Papua New GuineaDigicel
ParaguayTigo Paraguay/Direct TV
PeruDirect TV
PolandTVP
PortugalSport TV Portugal
Puerto RicoESPN/Univision
QatarbeIN Sports
RéunionStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique/M6
RomaniaProTV
RussiaChannel One/Match TV/RTR
RwandaStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
SabaESPN/Direct TV/NOS
San MarinoRAI/Sky Italia
São Tomé and PríncipeStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
Saudi ArabiabeIN Sports
SenegalStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
SerbiaNova S/Sportklub
SeychellesStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
Sierra LeoneStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
SlovakiaRTV Slovakia
SloveniaSport TV/Sportklub
Solomon IslandsDigicel
SomaliabeIN Sports/Star Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
South AfricaSuperSport/
South SudanbeIN Sports/Star Times/SuperSport
SpainMediaset Spain
Sri LankaSony
St BartsESPN/Direct TV/M6/TF1
St ChristopherESPN
St EustatiusESPN/Direct TV/NOS
St Helena & AscensionStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
St KittsESPN
St LuciaESPN
St MartinESPN/Direct TV/NOS/M6/TF1
St Pierre and MiquelonESPN/Direct TV/M6/TF1
St Vincent & the GrenadinesESPN
Sub-Saharan AfricaStar Times
SudanbeIN Sports/Star Times/SuperSport
SurinameESPN/Direct TV/Canal+ Afrique
SwazilandStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
SwedenSVT/TV4
SwitzerlandSRG
SyriabeIN Sports
TahitiDigicel
Taiwan/Chinese TaipeiEleven Sports
TajikistanSaran
TanzaniaAzam Media Ltd/Star Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
Timor LesteETO
TogoStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
TokelauDigicel
TongaDigicel
TortolaESPN
Trinidad & TobagoESPN
TunisiabeIN Sports
TurkeyTRT
TurkmenistanSaran
Turks & Caicos IslandsESPN
TuvaluDigicel
UgandaStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
UkraineMedia Group Ukraine
United Arab EmiratesbeIN Sports
United KingdomBBC/ITV
United States of AmericaESPN/Univision
UruguayDirect TV
US Virgin IslandsESPN/Univision
UzbekistanSaran
VanuatuDigicel
Vatican CityRAI/Sky Italia
VenezuelaDirect TV
VietnamVTV Vietnam
Wallis & FutunaM6/TF1
Western SaharabeIN Sports
YemenbeIN Sports
ZambiaStar Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique
ZimbabweZBC/Star Times/SuperSport/Canal+ Afrique

 

Streaming details taken from insidesport 

sportzcenter.net

NO COMMENTS