Pro Kabaddi League 2018 Schedule

97
sportzcenter.net
sportzcenter.net

Pro Kabaddi League new season starts from 7th October 2018 and end on 5th January 2019.

This is 6th edition of the kabaddi league tournament and this time all 12 teams divided in two zone.

Zone A : U Mumba, Puneri Paltan, Haryana Steelers, Dabang Delhi K.C., Gujarat Fortunegiants, Jaipur Pink Panthers.

Zone B : Telugu Titans, Bengaluru Bulls, Bengal Warriors, Patna Pirates, U.P. Yoddha, Tamil Thalaivas.

Top three teams from each zone will qualify for the playoffs.

Date Zone Match Time Venue
7-Oct-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates 20:00 Chennai
7-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba 21:00 Chennai
8-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Chennai
8-Oct-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Chennai
9-Oct-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C vs Gujarat Forunegiants 20:00 Chennai
9-Oct-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans 21:00 Chennai
10-Oct-2018 A U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:00 Chennai
10-Oct-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Chennai
11-Oct-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:00 Chennai
11-Oct-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengal Warriors 21:00 Chennai
12-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 Sonipat
12-Oct-2018 B Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Sonipat
13-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C 20:00 Sonipat
13-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba 21:00 Sonipat
14-Oct-2018 B Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha 20:00 Sonipat
14-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan 21:00 Sonipat
16-Oct-2018 B Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Sonipat
16-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 21:00 Sonipat
17-Oct-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:00 Sonipat
17-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba 21:00 Sonipat
18-Oct-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:00 Sonipat
18-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 21:00 Pune
19-Oct-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Pune
19-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 21:00 Pune
20-Oct-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Pune
20-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba 21:00 Pune
21-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Dabang Delhi K.C vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Pune
21-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Pune
23-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone U Mumba vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Pune
23-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas 21:00 Pune
24-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Pune
24-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Pune
26-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:00 Patna
26-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas 21:00 Patna
27-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Patna
27-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates vs U Mumba 21:00 Patna
28-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Dabang Delhi K.C. vs UP Yoddha 20:00 Patna
28-Oct-2018 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers 21:00 Patna
30-Oct-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 Patna
30-Oct-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans 21:00 Patna
31-Oct-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Puneri Paltan 20:00 Patna
31-Oct-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Patna
1-Nov-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Patna
2-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:00 Greater Noida
2-Nov-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 21:00 Greater Noida
3-Nov-2018 A U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan 20:00 Greater Noida
3-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Greater Noida
4-Nov-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 Greater Noida
4-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors 21:00 Greater Noida
6-Nov-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Greater Noida
6-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans 21:00 Greater Noida
7-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Patna Pirates 20:00 Greater Noida
8-Nov-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:00 Greater Noida
8-Nov-2018 B UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Greater Noida
9-Nov-2018 A U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:00 Mumbai
9-Nov-2018 B Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans 21:00 Mumbai
10-Nov-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Mumbai
10-Nov-2018 A U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 21:00 Mumbai
11-Nov-2018 A U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Mumbai
13-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Mumbai
13-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone U Mumba vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Mumbai
14-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Mumbai
14-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Mumbai
15-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:00 Mumbai
15-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone U Mumba vs Tamil Thalaivas 21:00 Mumbai
16-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Ahmedabad
16-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Ahmedabad
17-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Ahmedabad
17-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Ahmedabad
18-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:00 Ahmedabad
18-Nov-2018 Inter-Zone Gujarat Fortunegiants vs UP Yoddha 21:00 Ahmedabad
20-Nov-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Ahmedabad
20-Nov-2018 A Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 21:00 Ahmedabad
21-Nov-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:00 Ahmedabad
21-Nov-2018 A Gujarat Forunegiants vs U Mumba 21:00 Ahmedabad
22-Nov-2018 A Gujarat Forunegiants vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Ahmedabad
23-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 TBD
23-Nov-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan 21:00 TBD
24-Nov-2018 A U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi K.C. 20:00 TBD
24-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas 21:00 TBD
25-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates 20:00 TBD
27-Nov-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 TBD
27-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans 21:00 TBD
28-Nov-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan 20:00 TBD
28-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha 21:00 TBD
29-Nov-2018 A Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 TBD
29-Nov-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors 21:00 TBD
30-Nov-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:00 Delhi
30-Nov-2018 B Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates 21:00 Delhi
1-Dec-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C vs U Mumba 20:00 Delhi
2-Dec-2018 A U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 Delhi
2-Dec-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C vs Puneri Paltan 21:00 Delhi
4-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 Delhi
4-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Telugu Titans 21:00 Delhi
5-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Haryana Steelers vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Delhi
5-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Dabang Delhi K.C vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Delhi
6-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone U.P. Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers 20:00 Delhi
6-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Dabang Delhi K.C vs Tamil Thalaivas 21:00 Delhi
7-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 Visakhapatnam
7-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan 21:00 Visakhapatnam
8-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone U Mumba vs Bengal Warriors 20:00 Visakhapatnam
8-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Telugu Titans vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 21:00 Visakhapatnam
9-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 20:00 Visakhapatnam
9-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Telugu Titans vs Haryana Steelers 21:00 Visakhapatnam
11-Dec-2018 A Dabang Delhi K.C vs U Mumba 20:00 Visakhapatnam
11-Dec-2018 B Telugu Titans vs U.P. Yoddha 21:00 Visakhapatnam
12-Dec-2018 A Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 20:00 Visakhapatnam
12-Dec-2018 B Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Visakhapatnam
13-Dec-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Visakhapatnam
14-Dec-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan 20:00 Panchkula
14-Dec-2018 B Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas 21:00 Panchkula
15-Dec-2018 B U.P. Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas 20:00 Panchkula
15-Dec-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba 21:00 Panchkula
16-Dec-2018 B Patna Pirates vs U.P. Yoddha 20:00 Panchkula
16-Dec-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 21:00 Panchkula
18-Dec-2018 B Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans 20:00 Panchkula
18-Dec-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers 21:00 Panchkula
19-Dec-2018 B Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls 20:00 Panchkula
19-Dec-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants 21:00 Panchkula
20-Dec-2018 A Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi K.C 21:00 Panchkula
21-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Wild Card TBD vs TBD 20:00 Kolkata
22-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Wild Card TBD vs TBD 20:00 Kolkata
22-Dec-2018 Zone B Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates 21:00 Kolkata
23-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Wild Card TBD vs TBD 20:00 Kolkata
23-Dec-2018 Zone B Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas 21:00 Kolkata
25-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Wild Card TBD vs TBD 20:00 Kolkata
25-Dec-2018 Zone B Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans 21:00 Kolkata
26-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Wild Card TBD vs TBD 20:00 Kolkata
26-Dec-2018 Zone B Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls 21:00 Kolkata
27-Dec-2018 Inter-Zone Wild Card TBD vs TBD 20:00 Kolkata
27-Dec-2018 Zone B Bengal Warriors vs U.P. Yoddha 21:00 Kolkata
30-Dec-2018 Eliminator 1 TBD vs TBD 20:00 TBD
30-Dec-2018 Eliminator 2 TBD vs TBD 21:00 TBD
31-Dec-2018 Qualifier 1 TBD vs TBD 20:00 TBD
31-Dec-2018 Eliminator 3 TBD vs TBD 21:00 TBD
3-Jan-2019 Qualifier 2 TBD vs TBD 20:00 TBD
5-Jan-2019 Finals TBD vs TBD 20:00 TBD

 

sportzcenter.net

NO COMMENTS